forerunner ships

    images Ship Name: UNSC Eternal forerunner ships. Garmin Forerunner 410 GPS
  • Garmin Forerunner 410 GPS

  • traveldoc
    09-11 09:46 AM
    Dosen't matter if you are on H1 or EAD documents to be sent for AP are same. Here is my list. Pls also check other posts to get a second opinion.

    - A letter requesting AP explaining why you want to travel.
    - $305 check
    - Copy of I-140 approval
    - Copy of I-485 receipt notice
    - Copy of EAD
    - 2 photos
    - Any previous H1 approvals if applicable (dosen't hurt to include)

    wallpaper Garmin Forerunner 410 GPS forerunner ships. These subs were the forerunner
  • These subs were the forerunner

  • ubetman
    08-04 03:14 PM
    Thank you guyz for your responses.

    I understand if G-28 forms are not sent, then all correspondence will sent to me which is good. But my concern is what if my lawyer signs the forms as a representative and not sending G-28 forms to represent the case.

    This is the process which i have gone through:

    1. My lawyer sent the questionnaire forms for 485/131/765. I filled the forms with my personal information and sent them to him online.

    2. He made the necessary corrections and filled some gaps and sent them back to me for my signature. At the end of each form his name and address is printed as a representative of my case. He asked me to send all the forms signed along with reqd. documents.

    when his name and adddress is printed and he signs the forms, then it shows he is representing the case. Then he has to send G-28 forms for each form I guess. If he didn't signed the forms as a representative then I guess all correspondence comes to me but my concern if he signs the forms but not sending G-28 for each form, then I guess I am in trouble for not sending G-28 I thinking correctly...suggestions plz...

    My lawyer is not that responsive. He always says(pretends) that he is busy(not sure though)..I send an email but no response yet. If really G-28 forms required and if he sends the packet without them, then as per USCIS my application will be rejected right away. No time to reapply also.

    thanks in advance....

    forerunner ships. forerunner ships; forerunner ships. Forerunner 610 GPS watch
  • forerunner ships; forerunner ships. Forerunner 610 GPS watch

  • abhijitp
    07-18 07:39 PM
    Thanks for the replies !! I have everything ready as I was planning for concurrent filing. But since the decision was changed on July 2nd, my attorney just filed I 140.

    sure, I would sign up for the contribution.

    I thought you applied under the "Labor Certification" system not PERM. If you did PERM (only then can you file concurrently), nothing stops you from filing for AOS rightaway, so go for it!

    2011 These subs were the forerunner forerunner ships. Added by Jugus
  • Added by Jugus

  • ramaonline
    10-15 03:01 PM
    h1 status ends when you start using ead for the current or new part-time/full time job. You can switch to ead for the current job and also work part time

    Please confirm this with an immig attny - there is lot of confusion regarding this.


    forerunner ships. These subs were the forerunner; forerunner ships. a forerunner of the United
  • These subs were the forerunner; forerunner ships. a forerunner of the United

  • bluekayal
    10-22 09:24 PM
    This seems pretty amazing. I wonder how it will play out in action.

    "On October 20, the Senate followed the House of Representatives in voting to protect surviving family members when either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary of a petition dies. President Obama is expected to sign this legislation shortly.
    Presently, the law provides that when the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies, so does the petition. Typically, if the beneficiaries are present in the U.S., their applications for adjustment of status are denied and they are placed in removal proceedings.

    Not only does the new law eliminate the infamous "widow penalty", it does so much more!
    When either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies in a wide variety of instances, the law acts to protect the surviving family members:
    There are few options for surviving relatives:
    For example, there is a section of the law which provides that a surviving spouse of a U.S. citizen can self-petition for permanent residence, but only if the marriage occurred at least two years before the petitioner's death.
    There is also a regulation which provides that where the petitioner of a family-based petition dies before the beneficiaries of the petition became permanent residents, the beneficiaries may request that the USCIS reinstate the petition for "humanitarian" reasons.

    1) Parents, spouses and children of a U.S. citizen with pending or approved petitions;
    2) Beneficiaries, principal or derivative, of pending or approved family-based petitions;
    3) Beneficiaries, principals or derivative, of pending or approved employment-based petitions;
    4) Beneficiaries, principal or derivative, of pending or approved asylee/refugee relative petitions;
    5) Nonimmigrants entitled to "T" (trafficking victims) or "U" (crime victims) status.
    Since the waiting times for family-based and employment-based preference can range up to between five and 22 years, often petitioners and principal beneficiaries die before the beneficiaries of the petition can obtain permanent residence.

    * EXAMPLE #4 - Employment-Based Petition
    Dr. Kumar is a physician born in India. His wife and daughter reside with him in the U.S. He is in H-1B status. His wife and daughter are in H-4 status. Dr. Kumar completed his medical residency in the U.S. on a J-1 visa. Then, for three years, he worked in a medically-underserved area in H-1B status. In 2006, his employer submitted a PERM application on his behalf. It was approved in the Spring of 2007. In July 2007, when all the employment-based numbers became current, Dr. Kumar's employer submitted an EB-2 visa petition on his behalf. Simultaneously, Dr. Kumar, his wife and daughter all applied for adjustment of status. Then his priority date retrogressed. In 2009, Dr. Kumar was killed by a drunk driver. Under present law, the visa petition would be revoked. Under the new law, Dr. Kumar's wife and daughter would be permitted to continue with their applications to adjust status. The visa petition could only be revoked if the USCIS determined that its continued approval would not be "in the public interest".


    The new law will provide immigration benefits to "survivors" in various types of immigration cases where either the petitioner or the principal beneficiary dies before the other family members are able to become permanent residents.
    However, the law is complex, and the extent of its benefits will not be known until after the USCIS and the State Department promulgate regulations, or issue memos, explaining how they plan to implement the new law."

    forerunner ships. Garmin Forerunner 610 Sports
  • Garmin Forerunner 610 Sports

  • dpuranik
    07-25 12:04 PM
    Anybody knows how USCIS will process un signed I-140 Petition? I filed for Labor substituion and I-140. I forgot to sign the I-140 petition.

    May I know the implications of this? What all are the possibilities ? Will they reject the application?

    I140 is filed by your Employer and you don't need to sign it. Your Employer has to sign I140.


    forerunner ships. Garmin Forerunner 410 GPS
  • Garmin Forerunner 410 GPS

  • senthil1
    07-05 01:13 AM
    Actually it would have been greater mess if they would have allowed to file 500 to 700k persons if that number is correct. Mainly those who are missing the bus due to marriage and other reasons would have suffered a lot. PD date movement
    should be as accurate as possible or gc number should be increased. Or if they allow to file everyone then processing of application should be based on PD.

    2010 forerunner ships; forerunner ships. Forerunner 610 GPS watch forerunner ships. Ship Name: UNSC Eternal
  • Ship Name: UNSC Eternal

  • LostInGCProcess
    11-10 05:05 PM

    Thanks for the reply and sorry for creating multiple threads.

    - First H1B Employer "A"
    Approved: Oct 2006
    Stamped: December 2006
    Visa stamp valid till : Oct' 2009
    H1B transferred to Employer "B" : June 2007
    Traveling to India: November ' 2008

    On Dec12, 2007, i saw an update on I-797 from Employer "A" even though
    I have moved to Employer "B" by that time.

    The Status of I-797 for Employer "A" on USCIS website got changed
    to "Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.".

    My concern is that whether the above status means that first Employer "A" has revoked the H1B visa?

    If yes, doesn't that means that I will NOT be able to use that H1B
    visa stamping and *new* I-797 from Employer "B" at port of entry?

    Thanks again..look forward to your response

    You need not worry about your old H1 and also you can use the current visa to enter US as long as it has more then 6 months validity period.


    forerunner ships. Availability: Usually ships in
  • Availability: Usually ships in

  • tabletpc
    07-29 10:59 PM
    If the applicant has US degree its good to goto canand for stamping as it will be easy for them to varify degree documents.

    Even i was scared...2 years back when i went to calgary for stamping. But having a US degree did help me. Later many of my frinds who din't had US degree had problems from cananda.

    If u r going to canada its better to go with a approved h1B(I797) rather than directly asking them for extension.

    Yes if it gets rejected...u need to take an appointment in india and return to US.

    hair Added by Jugus forerunner ships. Battleships Forever Ships; forerunner ships. Battleships Forever Ships
  • Battleships Forever Ships; forerunner ships. Battleships Forever Ships

  • geesee
    08-10 12:43 PM
    My check has a temp address of NJ - After that my address changed 3 times ... I didn't even mention that address in G325 because i stayed there for 30 days temporarily ....

    Am i screwed ? This thing is going beyond Limit now... They are NOT leaving any option other than settling to other countries like CANADA or Europe...

    Europe: never heard of this "country" :D


    forerunner ships. Forerunner Combat Skins - Halo
  • Forerunner Combat Skins - Halo

  • dummgelauft
    05-15 09:45 AM
    Hey, what you think or say does not matter. This is what lawyers are for, go hire an attorney.
    Oh! I might have forgotten that you might be working for a desi consultant, who will pad your resume to make it look like Kernigan's or Ritchie's. ..maybe they can qualify you for EB-1...

    hot These subs were the forerunner; forerunner ships. a forerunner of the United forerunner ships. Stena Forerunner Popular
  • Stena Forerunner Popular

  • bskrishna
    06-09 11:49 AM
    Thanks a lot for the VISA issue....

    Cant i travel via Germany to India with stolen visa issue ?

    Your travel agent should know if he/she is experienced about transit visa. Amsterdam does not need a transit visa (even with an invalid US visa). Not sure about Frankfurt.
    You will need one for sure if you travel via UK. I had some friends who had to go through a lot of difficulty for going back on a B1 visa to India via Heathrow


    house Stena Forerunner Popular forerunner ships. Second the Forerunner vehicle
  • Second the Forerunner vehicle

  • TwinkleM
    06-24 12:14 AM
    My H1 filed & approved thorugh company A from October 2004.

    H1 then transferred to company B & approved from Nov 2005.

    My GC process (EB3 Category) started & labor filed through company C for future job in Feb 2006. Labor approved & I-140 filed in June 2006. RFE received in April 2007 & documents received by INS in May 2007. SINCE THEN I-140 is pending... I-485 & EAD filed in July fiasco. EAD approved and renewed once. Valid until september 2010.

    My H1 extension through company B denied in Jan 2009 (H1 expired in september 2008). MTR filed in Feb 2009, still pending. This made my EAD active as I have continued working for company B.

    Another H1 filed through company C (GC sponsoring company) in April 2009 and RFE notice dated 23rd June, 2009 yet to be received.

    In the process of filing 2nd labor through Comapny C ( same company), but this time under EB2 category.

    At this point, my questions are:

    1) Since my new H1 is through my GC sponsoring company, will RFE for H1 impact old GC process & new GC process?

    2) Is my old pending I-140 eligible for premium processing since it is stuck for almost 3 years now? If yes, is it worth doing it?

    The reason I want to get my old I-140 to be approved so that I can retain my old priority date.

    Experts please share some knwoledge and suggest the steps best for my situation....Am really stressed out...

    Thank You in advance...

    tattoo Garmin Forerunner 610 Sports forerunner ships. Since vessels were usually
  • Since vessels were usually

  • h1vegas
    07-30 12:25 PM
    Dont worry it will be fine
    Even me and my spouse applied together in late june
    I got mine last week and her's is still pending.
    Its USCIS...relax


    pictures Garmin Forerunner 410 GPS forerunner ships. WW1:AEF Forerunner, 1917
  • WW1:AEF Forerunner, 1917

  • GCard_Dream
    03-06 05:10 PM
    I just wanted to make a comment. I don't have anything against color red; in fact I like red :) . It's not the red dot that bothers me; it's the delay in the GC processing. Peace.

    I guess there are some anti-immigrants on the forum who is determined to discourage members by giving red dots. I see too many people receiving red dots for no reason now a days.

    Solution. just ignore them.

    dresses Stena Forerunner Popular forerunner ships. forerunner ships. (forerunner both of the; (forerunner both of the. Bengt77
  • forerunner ships. (forerunner both of the; (forerunner both of the. Bengt77

  • gcformeornot
    12-31 01:05 PM


    makeup Availability: Usually ships in forerunner ships. Stena Forerunner Popular
  • Stena Forerunner Popular

  • cox
    August 24th, 2005, 05:38 AM
    I read in interesting piece by Bjorn Rorslett on this very subject of stacked polarizers... it is possible to achieve a sort of false color IR by stacking a Circular and Linear polarizing filters...

    I hadn't heard of that, I'll have to look it up. Thanks for sharing. :)

    girlfriend Since vessels were usually forerunner ships. Britain forerunner ships.
  • Britain forerunner ships.

  • calboy78
    02-05 04:44 PM
    A few years ago this was the rule:
    10 yrs visitor visa - can NOT stay > 180 days
    5 yr visitor visa (same price as 10 yrs visitor visa) - can stay > 180 days but you have to register with appropriate agency in India. I got 5 yr visa for my son, he stayed there for 7 months. we had registered him in nearest police station.

    So, in my opinion PIO is better - its like 15 yr visa.
    hope this helps.

    Me and my were indian nationals with EAD etc. Our Kid was born here. We are planning to go to India and planning to apply for Visa for our kid.

    I would like to know 10year indian visa is best of PIO card is best. I read some where that if any one has PIO card, and if they are staying more than 180days, we have to report to Foriegners Report cell in india.

    Do we need to report the same if kid has india visa for 10years?

    I am not sure how far this is true? Can anyone guide on this.


    hairstyles Forerunner Combat Skins - Halo forerunner ships. the forerunner of the RFA.
  • the forerunner of the RFA.

  • mrsr
    06-19 08:46 PM
    guess u r talking abt varicella vaccine .. this need 30 day gap, we had MMR on one day itself

    The only catch could be on the MMR. MMR needs two vaccinations. The two vaccines nmeed to have a 1 month gap. So if you take one and to medical exam, they will force you take the 2'nd one right there. Ofcourse they don't care about the gap since they want to make money
    06-01 02:24 PM
    Thank you for your immediate reply. I have 2 more questions as below :

    My H1B is valid till 2011. I came through “A” company and this is my second employer (“B”). After I joined “B” company, I never went out of USA. “B” Company’s name is not reflected in my H1B visa (in passport). Only I have the copy of I129 with “B” company’s name. Now, I am no more with “B” company.

    1. What is the process of re-enter to USA ? I mean, what type of documents I need to show to Immigration Dept ?

    3. My families also need to re-enter to USA at the same time ?

    Hopefully, I am able to explain my occurred situation correctly.

    I need your valuable suggestion pls.

    03-31 01:26 PM
    take that dispute report and go to your local police station..

    I do not think its a right approach to go to police for this mistake in the report as this is not a primary law and order problem, assumining that its a mistake in the report.

    if you have been rejected for a job position based on a background screening report your employer must inform you about this and provide you with a full copy of the report. Generally they will send it in mail to your mailing address...

    If you find a mistake in the report, which has led to this situation, you must dispute the wrong information in the screening report at once and get in touch with the company that conducted the check.

    Tell them about the wrong information they have provided in the report and demand an immediate re-investigation, both by sending a letter and asking them over the phone as well.

    Under Federal regulations an employer is prevented for five days from hiring another person in your place from the date when you dispute the wrong information in the report. So, do not loose hope, you may still get the same job provided the mistake is corrected in the report with in 5 days.

    Good luck.

    Source URL:
    Visit The Soap Box for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

Blog Archive